*ahem*

Feb. 23rd, 2008 10:10 pm
supertinks: (Default)
[personal profile] supertinks
     Team       P W D L  PF   PA PTS
1Wales3300103426     
2Ireland320171504
3France320166514
4England320166584
5Italy300338860
6Scotland300334910

Not that I want to brag or anything, but we're the only team on 3 out of 3.

Still not ready to shout out from the rooftops how we're going to win a Grand Slam, but it does feel strange to be winning again...

July 2011

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728 2930
31      

Most Popular Tags

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Oct. 22nd, 2017 06:32 am
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios